Bombash & Earley

Myrrh - Egypt

$27

 Myrrh (commiphora myrrha)

100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil

 Myrrh is an ancient essential oil with a warm resinous aroma that was commonly used as incense and in perfuming. Its use has been recorded as early as 600b.c Today, myrrh is widely used in skin soothing cosmetics for its potent ability to relief from a range of skin disorders.

  • Dilute and apply topically to help soothe troubled skin
  • Diffuse for its grounding, calming effect

Country of origin: Egypt

Method of extraction: Solvent Extraction

.

You may also like

Recently viewed